//
you're reading...
news

>AIADMK Releases 160 Candidates List | A Mix Of Former Ministers, Sitting Legislators And New Faces | DMDK list of candidates for tamilnadu election | vc arukutty photo | v c arukutty | Pattali Makkal Katchi list of candidates poompuhar 17 Mar 2011 | M K ASHOK VELACHERY | list of places in admk | list of candidates for 2011 DMDK | katpadi srkappu | jayalalithaa | Jayalalitha dmk list AIADMK candidates | Goundampalayam – V C Arukutti | Dr T Haridoss | vilathikulam G V MARKANDEYAN biodata |

>

AIADMK chief Jayalalithaa contest from Srirangam in Tiruchirapalli district.

ADMK Candidates List:

Srirangam – Jayalalithaa
Gummidipoondi – V. Gopal Naidu
Ponneri (R) – Pon. Raja
Tiruvallur – B.V. Ramana
Poonamallee (R) – R. Manimaran
Avadi – S. Abdul Rahim
Madhavaram – V. Murthy
Tiruvottiyur – K. Kuppan
Ambattur – S. Vedachalam
R. K. Nagar – E Madhusoodhanan
Perambur – B. Vetrivel
Villivakkam – J.C.D. Prabhakar
Thiru.Vi.Ka Nagar (R) – V. Neelakandan
Royapuram – D. Jayakumar
Harbour – Pazha. Karuppaiah
Thousand Lights – B. Valarmathi
Anna Nagar – S. Gokula Indira
Virugambakkam – R. Kamalakannan
Saidapet – G. Senthamizhan
T. Nagar – V.P. Kalai Rajan
Mylapore – R. Janaki
Velachery – M.K. Ashok
Shollinganallur – K.P. Kandhan
Alandur – V.N.P. Venkatarman
Sriperumbdur – R. Perumal
Pallavaram – P. Dhansingh
Tambaram – T.K.M. Chinnaiah
Chengalpet – K.N. Ramachandran.
Tiruporur – K. Manoharan
Cheyyur (R) – V.S. Raji
Madhuranthagam (R) – S. Kanitha Sampath
Uthiramerur – P. Ganesan
Kancheepuram – V. Somasundaram
Katpadi – SRK Appu alias Radhakrishnan
Ranipet – A. Mohammed Khan
Vellore – V.S. Vijay
Jolarpet – K.C. Veeramani
Uthankarai (R) – Manoranjitham Nagaraj
Bargur – K.E. Krishnamurthy
Krishnagiri – K.P. Munusamy
Palakod – K.P. Anbazhagam
Harur (R) – R.R. Murugan
Kalasapakkam – Agri S.S. Krishnamurthy
Gingee – R. Tamilmozhi Rajadattan
Mayilam – K.P. Nagarajan
Tindivanam – Dr. T. Haridoss
Villupuram – C.V. Shanmugam
Vikkiravandi -Chintamani R. Velu
Ulundurpet – R. Kumaraguru
Sankarapuram – P. Mohan
Kallakurichi (R) – P. Alaguvel Babu
Yercaud (ST) – S. Perumal
Omalur -C. Krishnan
Edapadi – K. Palanichamy
Salem (West) – G. Venkatachalam
Salem (North)- Vijayalakshmi Palanisamy
Salem (South) – M.K. Selvaraj
Veerapandi – S.K. Selvam
Rasipuram (R) – P. Dhanapal
Kumarapalayam – P. Thangamani
Erode (East) – R. Manoharan
Erode (West) – K.V. Ramalingam
Modakurichi – R.N. Kittusamy
Dharapuram (R) – K. Ponnusamy
Kangeyam – N.S.N. Nataraj
Perundurai – N.D. Venkatachalam
Bhavani – M.R. Durai
Andhiyur – S.S. Ramanidharan
Gobichettipalayam – K.A. Sengottaiyan
Udhagamandalam – Puthi Chandran
Mettupalayam – O.K. Chinnaraj
Avinashi (R)- A.A. Karuppusamy
Tirupur (North)- MSM. Anandhan
Tirupur (South) – A. Vishalakshi
Palladam – K.P. Paramasivam
Sulur – S.M. Velusamy
Goundampalayam – V.C. Arukutti
Coimbatore (North) – T. Malaravan
Thondamuthur – S.P. Velumani
Coimbatore (South) – R. Duraisamy
Singanallur – R. Chinnasamy
Kinathukadavu – S. Damodaran
Pollachi – M.K. Muthukarupannasamy
Udumalpet – V. Jayaraman
Madathukulam – C. Shanmugavelu
Palani – KSN Venugopal
Ottanchatiram – P. Balasubramani
Natham – R. Viswanathan
Dindigul – P. Ramuthevar
Vedachandur – S. Palanisamy
Aravakurichi – V. Senthilnathan
Karur – V. Senthil Balaji
Krishnarayapuram (R) – S. Kamaraj
Kulithalai – A. Pappa Sundaram
Manapparai – R. Chandrasekar
Tiruchi (West) – N. Mariam Pitchai
Tiruchi (East) – R. Manoharan
Thiruverumbur – C. Vijayabhaska
Musiri – N.R. Sivapathy
Perambalur (R) – R. Tamilselvan
Cuddalore – M.C. Sampath
Kurinjipadi – R. Rajendran
Sirkazhi (R) – M. Sakthi
Poompuhar – S. Pounraj
Nagapattinam – K.A. Jayapal
Keezhvelur (R) – A. Asokan
Thiruthuraipoondi (R) – K. Gopal
Mannarkudi – Siva Rajamanickam
Tiruvarur – Kodavasal M. Rajendran
Nannilam – R. Kamaraj
Kumbakonam – Rama Ramanathan
Papanasam – R. Duraikannan
Thiruvaiyaru – M. Rangasamy
Orathanadu – R. Vaithialingam
Kaantharvakottai (R) – N. Subramanian
Viralimalai – V.C. Ramaiah
Pudukottai – T. Karuppiah
Thirumaiyam – P.K. Vairamuthu
Alangudi – K.P. Krishnan
Karaikudi – C. Palanisamy
Tirupattur – R.S. Rajakannappan
Sivagangai – K.R. Muruganandam
Manamadurai (R) – M. Gunasekaran
Cholavandan (R) – M.V. Karuppiah
Madurai (South) – Sellur K. Raju
Madurai (Central) – V.V. Rajan Chellappah
Madurai (West) – P. Salaimuthu
Tiruparankundram – A.K. Bose
Tirumangalam – M. Muthuramalingam
Usilampatti – P. Neethipathi
Andipatti – Thanga Thamizhchelvan
Periyakulam (R) – K. Ilamurugan
Bodinayakkanur – O. Panneerselvam
Cumbum – K. Santhanakumar
Rajapalayam – K. Gopalsamy
Srivilliputhur (R) – K. Srinivasan
Sathur – R.B. Udhayakumar
Sivakasi – K.T. Rajendra Balaji
Virudhunagar – SVP Ravi
Aruppukottai – Vaigaichelvan
Paramakudi (R) – Dr. S. Sundarraj.
Mudukulathur – M. Murugan
Vilathikulam – G.V. Markandeyan
Tuticorin – S. Jennifer Chandran
Tiruchendur – P.R. Manoharan
Srivaikundam – S.P. Shanmuganathan
Ottapidaram (R) – N. Chinnadurai
Kovilpatti – S. Raju
Sankarankoil (R) – S. Karuppasamy
Vasudevanallur (R) – Dr. S. Doraiappa
Kadayanallur – P. Soundarapandian
Tenkasi – K. Annamalai
Alankulam – P.G. Ramachandran
Tirunelveli – Nainar Nagendran
Ambasamudram – Isakki Subbiah
Nanguneri – R.S. Murugan
Radhapuram – L. Sasikala Pushpa
Kanniyakumari – K.T. Pachaimal
Nagercoil – Nanjil A. Murugesan
Colachel – P. Lawrence

Advertisements

Discussion

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: